Mike Burns
Superintendent
Administration
903-636-5318
Rebekah Allen
3rd Grade Teacher
Angie Andrews
Math Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Dawn Arrington
Third Grade Teacher
903-636-5287
Zack Baker
Maintenance
Carla Baker
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
9036365287
Jastin Baker
Custodian
Cindy Barrow
Elementary Secretary
Elementary
903-636-5287 ext. 224
Keiara Beall
Eighth Grade English Teacher
903-636-5287
Tim Bearden
Fine Arts Director and UIL Coordinator
High School
903-636-5287
Casey Beene
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Melinda Benson
Director of Finance
903-636-5318
Kem Black
Instructional Aide
Andrea Blavier
Elementary Principal
Elementary
903-636-5287 ext. 260
Jennifer Brenner
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Andrea Briscoe
English Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Henry Brown
Social Studies Teacher and Coach
903-636-5287
Kara Bunch
Food Services
McKenna Burch
Pre-K Teacher
903-636-5287
Nancy Case
Librarian Aide
Elementary
903-636-5287
Kelly Chapman
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Kelly Childress
Instructional Aide
Elementary
903-636-5287
Nancy Church
Special Education Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Charles Clark
Custodian
Jaci Cloud
Pre-K Teacher
903-636-5287
Kelly Cook
SAC Teacher and Coach
High School
Michelle Corp
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Robin Crabtree
Secretary
High School
903-636-5287, 221
Michael Crews
Director of Maintenance and Transportation
Custodian/Maintenance
Delaney Davidson
AG Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Latrenda Derrick
Second Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Shanna Durnal
Daycare
Daycare
903-636-5287
Victoria Dzierzek
Daycare
Faye Eakin
Custodian
Gloria Elder
Custodian
Kathy Elliff
PEIMS Secretary
High School
903-636-5287, 234
Scarlet Ellis
Math Teacher
903-636-5287
Tressa Ellis
Payroll and Benefits
9036365318
Meagan Elms
Secretary to Superintendent
Business Office
903-636-5318
Joan Ford
Food Services Director
Food Services
Tammy Fountain
Secretary
Junior High
903-636-5287 ext. 222
Jonita Fountain
Custodian
Lynette Goodner
Special Education Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Gloria Hall
Custodian
Stacey Hamberg
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Heath Hand
Instructional Aide
William Hargett
History Teacher
903-636-5287
Rachel Haynes
Seventh Grade English Teacher
903-636-5287
Megan Hendrix
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Whitney Hill
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Dell Hitt
Third Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Becky Hogue
Food Services
Cathie Holt
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Jennifer Howk
Science Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Ronnie Humphries
Science Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Brent Hutto
Physical Education Teacher
903-636-5287
Chuck Isaac
Secondary Assistant Principal and Campus Behavior Coordinator
Junior High/High School
903-636-5287, 225
Teri Jackson
Technology Applications Teacher
Junior High
903-636-5287
Steffany Jewell
Fifth Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Monique Johnson
Head Start Family Services
Elementary
903-636-5287
Haley Johnson
Assistant Band Director
High School
903-636-5287
Charlene Johnson
Instructional Aide
Elementary
Kim Johnson
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Renwick Johnson
Driver
Summer Jones
Print Shop Teacher
903-636-5287
Brenda Kennebeck
Instructional Aide
Elementary
Morgan Lauby
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Susan Ledkins
Math Specialist Teacher
9036365287
Lisa Linnstaedter
Accounts Payable
Business Office
Ann Marie Marsh
Spanish Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Summer Mc Cartney
Computer Lab Aide
Elementary
903-636-5287
Kim Mc Donald
Reading Specialist Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Alyssa Mcgregor
Music Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Kelly McQueen
Elementary Assistant Principal and Campus Behavior Coordinator
Elementary
903-636-5287
Darrell Miles
Custodian
Larry Minter
Athletic Director
Administration
903-636-5287 ext. 258
David Mitchell
English Teacher
9036365287
Leota Mullins
Special Education Teacher
Amanda Mullins
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
Vicki Owen
Nurse
903-636-5287 229
Krystal Payne
Head Start Teacher
903-636-5287
Lois Peterson
Fourth Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Moriah Phillips
Technology Director
Technology
Shawn Pilcher
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Johnette Pullum
Food Services
Honey Ratcliff
Elementary Counselor
Elementary
903-636-5287
Linda Reaves
Math Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Jennie Reneau
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Shelby Rockett
Diagnostician
903-636-5287
Maci Rozell
5th Grade Teacher
Linda Rumfield
Digital Graphics Teacher and Yearbook Sponsor
903-636-5287
Shana Schneider
Eighth Grade Math Teacher
Candace Self
First Grade Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Courtney Sheeley
ELA Teacher
Junior High
903-636-5287
Tammy Sheeley
Instructional Aide
Junior High
903-636-5287
Daniel Shipman
History Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Scott Smith
Science Teacher
903-636-5287
Jessica Sobey
Teacher and Coach
903-636-5287
Christy Stephenson
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
903-636-5287
Karen Still
Instructional Aide
903-636-5287
Felesha Stone
Fourth Grade Teacher
903-636-5287
Nikki Stradley
Math Teacher
Junior High
903-636-5287
Kim Stradley
Secondary Principal
903-636-5287 ext. 225
Deana Strickland
Custodian
Larry Strickland
Maintenance
Kerry Strong
US History Teacher and Coach
903-636-5287
Ty Anne Tapley
Secondary Counselor
903-636-5287
Andree Thompson
Instructional Aide and Coach
Junior High
903-636-5287
Toni Turner
Instructional Aide
High School
903-636-5287
Sara Turrentine
Teacher
Junior High
903-636-5287
Jarrett Van Curen
AG Teacher
High School
903-636-5287
Dianne Voisin
Librarian
903-636-5287
Jaime Walker
Speech
Elementary
Jennifer Walls
5th Grade Teacher
Louan Warton
Special Education Teacher
Junior High
903-636-5287
Andrew Watson
Science Teacher
Junior High
903-636-5287
DJ Watson
Maintenance
Quindy Whitaker
Instructional Aide
Elementary
Susan Wilkins
Math Teacher
903-636-5287
Travis Willoughby
Social Studies Teacher and Coach
903-636-5287
Paula Wood
PEIMS Secretary
Elementary
Grant Woodson
Band Director
High School
903-636-5287, 237